Skip to content

Jeremy Blackwell

Elective (Instrumental Music)

Don Brunning

CTE (Digital Video Production)

Sara Maitland

English

Erin Gaver

Activities Director

Julio Rivera

English (English II)

Allen Bechdel

Odyssey Lab

Glenda Carreira

ESE

Danielle Leffler

Assistant Principal

Christopher Bishop

Science (Marine)

Elizabeth Bewerse

Special Education

Matthew Dixon

CTE

Joseph Cioffi

Math

Yolanda Kennedy

Registrar

Jay Triplett

Art / CTE

Jean Barnes

Multi-VE

Tony Plowden

Support Facilitation

Melanie Dabbe

Academic Coach

Vivian Lee

Certified School Counselor (A, C, M, R-U)

Will Cooper

Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC)

Carolyn Renfro

Speech/Language Pathology

Brett Simonelli

Social Studies (United States)

Ann Elizabeth (Beth) Milliken

ESE

Russ Renfro

Math

Jan Turp

Certified School Counselor (D - G & V - Z)

Jorge Lazu Collet

Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC)

Charlie Carper

Social Studies (United States)

Samantha Harrison

CTE (Aerospace Technology)

Kent Booher

Math

David Howard Sr.

Elective (Physical Education)

Tim Kane

Social Studies

Zach Rigney

Athletic Director

Jeff Brown

English

Patricia Moy

ESE Program Specialist

Erin Stewart

English

Stacey Bell

Science & AEMS Academy Director

Marsha Hartman

Administrative - Principal's Secretary

James (Jim) Clements

Science (Chemistry and Physics)

Celeste Morgan

ESE

Rhonda Gordon-Blackwell

Technology Coach

Kathy Haffa

Book Keeper

Benjamin Antwan Brown

AVID

Dhand Presley

Assistant Principal

Amanda Aubry

Elective (Dance)

Dawn Alves

Science Coach

Ronnie Garrett

Literacy Coach

Kris Blasko

Science (Biology)

Marcella Arias

English and ESE Support

Sally Hall

ESE

Bonnie Fenwick

Math (Math Coach)

Renee Gutierrez

Cafeteria

Harriet Fordham

Reading

Carol Sellery

Guidance Secretary

Jeremy Ossler

Academy Director/ ALAG Director

Javan Arocho

Social Studies (World)/Latin Mentor

Tiffany Martin

Reading

Rick Bowrosen

CTE (Computer Science)

Janet Torres-Gavilanes

Elective (World Languages -Spanish)

Michael Ebert

English

Cynthia Carrig

IEP Facilitator (ESE)

Jacqueline Collom

ESE

Farisha Ali-Bhola

ESE

Vincent Abbaleo

ESE-(Multi-VE)

Lakeshia Williams

ESE

Cindy Golk

Shark Resource Center

Kari Nagus

VPK
Phone: 386 322-6100

Brian Zinck

Assistant Principal

Kathleen Garvin

Physical Education and ESE

Allison Robertson

Elective (Drama)

Jeremy Blackwell

Elective (Instrumental Music)

Kristine Smith

Media Specialist

Serena Besuden

CTE (Criminal Justice Ops)

Roberta Lafferty

Athletic Trainer

Jodi Alligood

Science & Avid Teacher

Kyle Bradburn

World History

Deborah Calaway

ELearning & Virtual

Katherine Canada

Psychology & Economics

Amy Harms

CTE (Teaching Academy/ Child Development)

Robert Haughwout

Pre-Calculus & Geometry

Sandi Kinsey

ESE

Robert Cherry

Earth Space Science & ESE

Angela Coakley

Reading Intervention

Karen Hanson

English

Iluminada Lozada

Foreign Language- Spanish

Mary Morrow

Chorus

Samantha Murry

English

Jennifer Newell

3D Art

Shirma-Ann Ramroop Butts

Anatomy & Physiology/ AP Biology

Nicholas Pieri

Earth Space Science

Courtney Pio

Math

Bob Wallace

Teacher on Assignment

Margo Rivera

Government/Law Studies

Karen Schulz

Front Office Clerk

Marla Worley

Attendance Clerk

Linda Tomarelli

Media Center & Inventory Clerk

Deputy Welty

School Resource Officer

Cari Hankerd

Certified School Counselor (B, H-L, N-Q)

Stacey Hance

Data Clerk

Deb Harnett

Administrative Principal's Secretary

John Kerr

Math

Dephrin Jackson

ESE Office Specialist