Skip to content

Ronnie Garrett

Reading

Will Cooper

Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC)

Jeremy Blackwell

Elective (Instrumental Music)

Kris Blasko

Science (Biology)

Carolyn Renfro

Speech/Language Pathology

Amanda Aubry

Elective (Dance)

Kari Nagus

VPK
Phone: 386 322-6100

Janet Torres-Gavilanes

Elective (World Languages -Spanish)

Dawn Alves

Assistant Principal, Curriculum

Farisha Ali-Bhola

ESE

Lakeshia Williams

ESE

Melanie Dabbe

Academic Coach

David Howard Sr.

Elective (Physical Education)

Celeste Morgan

ESE

Danielle Leffler

Assistant Principal, Data

Harriet Fordham

Reading

Ann Elizabeth (Beth) Milliken

ESE

Christopher Bishop

Science (Marine)

Allen Bechdel

Odyssey Lab

Cindy Golk

Shark Resource Center

Marcella Arias

English and ESE Support

Cynthia Carrig

IEP Facilitator (ESE)

Benjamin Antwan Brown

AVID

Patricia Moy

ESE Program Specialist

Tony Plowden

Interim Athletics Director & Support Facilitation

Jeff Brown

English

Charlie Carper

Social Studies (United States)

Rick Bowrosen

CTE (Computer Science)

Jan Turp

Certified School Counselor, F-I Student Last Names

Renee Gutierrez

Guidance Clerk

Joseph Cioffi

Math

Kathy Haffa

Book Keeper

James (Jim) Clements

Science (Chemistry and Physics)

Kathleen Garvin

E Learning

Stacey Bell

Atlantic Academy Facilitator

Jean Barnes

Multi-VE

Don Brunning

CTE (Digital Video Production)

Russ Renfro

Math

Yolanda Kennedy

Registrar

Glenda Carreira

ESE

Jay Triplett

Art / CTE

Michael Ebert

English

Kristine Smith

Media Specialist

Lawrence (Larry) Temple

Assistant Principal, Discipline & Security

Katherine Canada

Psychology & Economics

Robert Haughwout

Pre-Calculus & Geometry

Sandi Kinsey

ESE

Robert Cherry

Earth Space Science & ESE

Angela Coakley

Reading Intervention

Mary Morrow

Chorus & OnStage Academy Director

Jennifer Newell

3D Art

Courtney Pio

Math

Bob Wallace

Teacher on Assignment

Margo Rivera

Government/Law Studies

Karen Schulz

Front Office Clerk

Linda Tomarelli

Media Center & Inventory Clerk

Stacey Hance

Data Clerk

Dephrin Jackson

ESE Office Specialist

Erin Stewart

English

Albert Chandler

Assistant Principal, ESE & Facilities

Kerianne Canetti

Math

Megan Lewis

Cafeteria Manager

Jessica Miron

Testing/Technology/SIG Clerk
Phone: 386-322-6100

Lisa Hineline

Social Studies
Phone: 386-322-6100

Renquell Howard

English
Phone: 386-322-6100

Linda Schultz

Teal Academy Director- Teaching as a Profession
Phone: 386-322-6100

Carli Lucia Bryan

Teal Academy Director- Early Childhood Education
Phone: 386-322-6100

Tonya Jackson

School Counselor, R-Z Student Last Names

Anna Tai

School Counselor, J-Q Student Last Names

Joseph Pawlowski

Social Studies teacher

Rodderick King

Athletic Director

Roshunda Jenkins

Marketing

Marian Ryder

Administrative Principal's Secretary

DJ Mayo

Physical Education

Brian Eschen

TOA- Teacher on Assignment/ Discipline Office

Aparna Hoskote

Science

Luke B. McCoy Sr.

ESE

Wesley Marovich

ESE

Britany Morales

Attendance Clerk

Test Test

Phone: 8135555555

Rafael Valle

Social Studies

Keith Lanham

Social Studies

Moet Thuzar

English

Kimberly Sparger

Math Coach

Allyson Holloway

Science- Chemistry/Environmental Science

Shakia Brown

Social Studies- World History

Jamie Lipton

English

Kelley Groel

CTE, TESA Academy

Anne Giacovelli

School Counselor, A-E Student Last Names

Latanya Baker

ROTC

Stacie Rich

Literacy Coach

Kristy Kasye

Elective, Critical Thinking

Trevor Fancher

Math

Dannica Zow

ESE

Debbie Gudzin

Activities and Athletics Clerk

Raquel Quesada

Spanish

Paul Passerrello

School Resource Officer

Kathy Feeser

School Nurse

Kaitlin Peterson

Theater

Kelly McCosh

English

Lew Hartman

ALAG

Jennifer Spain

Science & AEMS Academy Director

Renita Jackson

Testing Coordinator and PST Support

Amber Clark

Science

Annette Williams

ESE & Shark Cove

Thuzar Moet

English

Kelly Rosa

Science