Skip to content

practice

JV practice M and T 3-5pm

Varsity practice M,T,TH 3-6pm

First game: Varisty Aug. 19th 7pm NSB

                JV Aug 25th 5pm Home

Celeste Morgan

ESE

Danielle Leffler

Assistant Principal, Data

Harriet Fordham

Reading

Jeremy Ossler

Academy Facilitator/ ALAG Director

Ann Elizabeth (Beth) Milliken

ESE

Christopher Bishop

Science (Marine)

Jacqueline Collom

ESE

Allen Bechdel

Odyssey Lab

Sara Maitland

English

Bonnie Fenwick

Math (Math Coach)

Marcella Arias

English and ESE Support

Cindy Golk

Shark Resource Center

Cynthia Carrig

IEP Facilitator (ESE)

Benjamin Antwan Brown

AVID

Patricia Moy

ESE Program Specialist

Tony Plowden

Interim Athletics Director & Support Facilitation

Jeff Brown

English

Charlie Carper

Social Studies (United States)

Rick Bowrosen

CTE (Computer Science)

Jan Turp

Certified School Counselor (D - G & V - Z)

Renee Gutierrez

Guidance Clerk

Kris Blasko

Science (Biology)

Carolyn Renfro

Speech/Language Pathology

Jeremy Blackwell

Elective (Instrumental Music)

Tiffany Martin

Reading

Ronnie Garrett

Literacy Coach

Will Cooper

Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC)

Julio Rivera

English (English II)

Samantha Harrison

CTE (Aerospace Technology)

Amanda Aubry

Elective (Dance)

Dhand Presley

Assistant Principal

Kari Nagus

VPK
Phone: 386 322-6100

Brian Zinck

Assistant Principal

Janet Torres-Gavilanes

Elective (World Languages -Spanish)

Dawn Alves

Assistant Principal, Curriculum

Farisha Ali-Bhola

ESE

Erin Gaver

Activities Director

Lakeshia Williams

ESE

Melanie Dabbe

Academic Coach

Joseph Cioffi

Math

David Howard Sr.

Elective (Physical Education)

Kathy Haffa

Book Keeper

James (Jim) Clements

Science (Chemistry and Physics)

Javan Arocho

Social Studies (World)/Latin Mentor

Matthew Dixon

CTE

Zach Rigney

Athletic Director

Stacey Bell

Science & AEMS Academy Director

Allison Robertson

Elective (Drama)

Kathleen Garvin

ESE

Jean Barnes

Multi-VE

Don Brunning

CTE (Digital Video Production)

Russ Renfro

Math

Carol Sellery

Guidance Secretary

Sally Hall

ESE

Yolanda Kennedy

Registrar

Glenda Carreira

ESE

Jay Triplett

Art / CTE

Jorge Lazu Collet

Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC)

Michael Ebert

English

Tim Kane

Social Studies

Kent Booher

Math

Kristine Smith

Media Specialist

Lawrence (Larry) Temple

Assistant Principal, Discipline & Security

Serena Besuden

CTE (Criminal Justice Ops)

Roberta Lafferty

Athletic Trainer

Jodi Alligood

Science & Avid Teacher

Deborah Calaway

ELearning & Virtual

Katherine Canada

Psychology & Economics

Amy Harms

CTE (Teaching Academy/ Child Development)

Robert Haughwout

Pre-Calculus & Geometry

Sandi Kinsey

ESE

Robert Cherry

Earth Space Science & ESE

Angela Coakley

Reading Intervention

Karen Hanson

English

Mary Morrow

Chorus

Samantha Murry

English

Jennifer Newell

3D Art

Shirma-Ann Ramroop Butts

Anatomy & Physiology/ AP Biology

Courtney Pio

Math

Bob Wallace

Teacher on Assignment

Margo Rivera

Government/Law Studies

Karen Schulz

Front Office Clerk

Marla Worley

Attendance Clerk

Linda Tomarelli

Media Center & Inventory Clerk

Deputy Welty

School Resource Officer

Cari Hankerd

Certified School Counselor (B, H-L, N-Q)

Stacey Hance

Data Clerk

Deb Harnett

Administrative Principal's Secretary

John Kerr

Math

Dephrin Jackson

ESE Office Specialist

Erin Stewart

English

Albert Chandler

Assistant Principal, ESE & Facilities

Kerianne Canetti

Math

Megan Lewis

Cafeteria Manager

Lekita Howard

Project Manager SIG
Phone: 386-322-6100

Jessica Miron

Testing/Technology/SIG Clerk
Phone: 386-322-6100

Renquell Howard

English
Phone: 386-322-6100

Lisa Hineline

Social Studies
Phone: 386-322-6100

Linda Schultz

Teal Academy Director- Teaching as a Profession
Phone: 386-322-6100

Carli Lucia Bryan

Teal Academy Director- Early Childhood Education
Phone: 386-322-6100

Kendall Bradley

Physical Education
Phone: 386-322-6100

Mike Staley

AMP Director
Phone: 386-322-6100

Charles Feller

Science
Phone: 386-322-6100

Tonya Jackson

Guidance Counselor

Anna Tai

School Counselor