Skip to content

2021 Varsity Baseball Roster

# First Name Last Name Position Height Class
1 Kevin  Myers JR OF/P 5'6 Junior
2 Alex Turner 1B/OF 5'8 Senior
3 Jake Hall SS/OF 6'1 Sophmore
4 Marc  Hansard OF 5'10 Junior
5 Jace Sherbert P 5'9 Sophmore
6 Coleman  Beardsley OF 5'11 Senior
7 Benjamin Hernandez IF 5'10 Junior
8 Austin Asbill P 6'1 Junior
9 Dominic Brutto OF 5'8 Junior
10 Seth  Jones C/OF 5'10 Junior
11 Devin Caton C/OF 5'7 Sophmore
12 Lucas Strickland P/IF 5'9 Sophmore
13 Nate  Savolis P/UT 6'1 Sophmore
14 Wyatt   Hollman IF 5'10 Senior
21 Enrico Sita P/UT 5'8 Junior
23 Grant  Clark P/1st 5'7 Senior
24 Danny  O'brien P 5'5 Senior
25 Clayton Smith P/1st 5'10 Sophmore
27 Casey Dare Jr. P 6'4 Senior
28 Nelson Jones P 6'0 Junior
32 Gavin Gotera P 6'7 Junior
42 Matt Navarra P/IF 5'11 Senior

2021 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Day Opponent(s) Site Times(s)
2/8/2021 Monday Mount Dora Academy (Preseason) Mount Dora 6:00pm
2/9/2021 Tuesday Mount Dora Academy (Preseason) Mount Dora 6:00pm
2/15/2021 Monday  Pine Ridge Home 4:30 p.m.
2/17/2021 Wednesday Buchholz Home 4:30 p.m.
2/19/2021 Friday  Flagler Palm Coast Jackie Robinson(H) 6:30 p.m.
2/23/2021 Tuesday Seabreeze Away 7:00 p.m.
2/24/2021 Wednesday Flagler Palm Coast Away 6:30 p.m.
2/26/2021 Friday  Union County Jackie Robinson(H) 6:30 p.m.
3/2/2021 Tuesday University  Away 4:30 p.m.
3/3/2021 Wednesday Seabreeze Home 4:00 p.m.
3/5/2021 Friday  Union County Away 6:30 p.m.
3/8/2021 Monday  Father Lopez Home  4:30 p.m.
3/10/2021 Wednesday University  Home 4:30 p.m.
3/15/2021 Tuesday Lake Mary Home 4:00 p.m.
3/16/2021 Tuesday Taylor Home 4:30 p.m.
3/18/2021 Thursday Pine Ridge Away 4:30 p.m.
3/24/2021 Wednesday Deltona Away 6:00 p.m.
3/26/2021 Friday  St. Joseph Academy Away  4:00 p.m.
3/31/2021 Wednesday Deland Home 4:30 p.m.
4/9/2021 Friday  Eustis Home 4:30 p.m.
4/12/2021 Monday  Mainland Home 4:30 p.m.
4/13/2021 Tuesday Taylor Away 6:30 p.m.
4/16/2021 Friday  New Smyrna Beach Away 7:00 p.m.
4/19/2021 Monday  Mainland Away 4:30 p.m.
4/20/2021 Tuesday Father Lopez Away 4:30 p.m.
4/22/2021 Thursday  New Smyrna Beach Home 4:30 p.m.
4/26-29/2021 Monday- Friday District Tournament TBA TBA
*BOLD denotes Home Games

JV Baseball Roster

# First Name Last Name Position Height Class
1 Taj Scheder OF 5'3 Freshman
2 Jace Sherbert P 5'9 Sophmore
3 Lucas  Strickland P/IF 5'9 Sophmore
4 Preston Kuznof IF 5'7 Freshman
5 Dominic  Bloyen P/IF 5'4 Freshman
6 Preston Leech IF/OF 5'5 Freshman
7 Andrew Wells IF 5'11 Freshman
10 Benjamin Hernandez IF/OF 5'10 Junior
11 Marc Hansard  OF 5'10 Junior
12 Jake Hall IF 6'1 Sophmore
23 Nate Savolis P/OF 6'1 Sophmore
24 Clayton Smith P/1ST 5'10 Sophmore
32 Nelson Jones P 5'11 Junior
42 Devin  Caton C 5'7 Sophmore

2021 JV Baseball Schedule

Date Day Opponent(s) Site Times(s)
2/18/2021 Thursday Flagler Palm Coast Home 4:30 p.m.
2/23/2021 Tuesday Seabrezze Away 4:30 p.m.
2/24/2021 Wednesday Flagler Palm Coast Away 3:30 p.m.
3/13/2021 Saturday Deland Home 10 am/ 12:30 pm
3/18/2021 Thursday Seabreeze Home 4:30 p.m.
3/20/2021 Saturday Father Lopez Home 10 am/ 12:30 pm
4/10/2021 Saturday Pine Ridge Away 10 am/ 12:30 pm
4/14/2021 Wednesday Mainland Home 4:30 p.m.
*BOLD denotes Home Games